Fixtures - 60th Santosh Trophy 2005

Qualifying Rounds                                    click here for Quarterfinal League/Semifinal/Final

Qualifiying Round Venues:
Chandrasekharan Nair Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
Municipal Corporation Stadium, Calicut

Cluster I - Calicut

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   Uttar Pradesh 2 2 0 0 4-1 +3 6
2   Uttaranchal 2 1 0 1 2-3 -1 3
3   Madhya Pradesh 2 0 0 2 2-4 -2 0

04.11.05 Madhya Pradesh


Praveen Nair 27'
1:2
0:1
0:2
1:2
Uttaranchal
13' Sidharth Thapa
15' Kundan Kanwal Singh
       
06.11.05 Uttar Pradesh
Shamshi Raza 31'
Amit Singh 62'
2:0 Uttaranchal
       
08.11.05 Madhya Pradesh


Anuj Pratap Singh 90'
1:2
0:1
0:2
1:2
Uttar Pradesh
67' Bhuvan Krishna Joshi
84' Bhuvan Krishna Joshi

Cluster II - Thiruvananthapuram

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   Delhi 2 2 0 0 9-0 +9 6
2   Bihar 2 1 0 1 3-2 +1 3
3   Himachal Pradesh 2 0 0 2 0-10 -10 0

04.11.05 Delhi
Lalit Singh Rawat 10'
Lalit Singh Rawat 59'
Sumit Thapa 62'
Ricky Chakchanak 85'
Lalit Singh Rawat 87'
Sumit Thapa 88'
Lalit Singh Rawat 89'
7:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
4:0
5:0
6:0
7:0
Himachal Pradesh
       
06.11.05 Bihar
Upendra Kumar 32'
Manoj Raman 81'
Awdhes Kumar 89'
3:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
Himachal Pradesh
       
08.11.05 Delhi
Sumit Thapa 32'
Sumit Thapa 52'
2:0
1:0
2:0
Bihar

Cluster III - Thiruvananthapuram

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   Maharashtra 3 2 1 0 7-1 +6 7
2   Orissa 3 2 0 1 6-6 0 6
3   Jammu&Kashmir 3 0 2 1 4-5 -1 2
4   Meghalaya 3 0 1 2 3-8 -5 1

04.11.05 Maharashtra
Abhishek Yadav 57'
Soccor Velho 61'
2:0
1:0
2:0
Meghalaya
       
04.11.05 Jammu&Kashmir

JK Ishfaq Ahmed 70'
1:2
0:1
1:1
1:2
Orissa
28' Bijay Ray

84' Antu Murmu
       
06.11.05 Maharashtra

MD Wadoo (own Goal) 70'

1:1
0:1
1:1

Jammu&Kashmir
11' Bilal Ahmed Wani
       
06.11.05 Meghalaya



R Basaiawmdit 46'
1:4
0:1
0:2
0:3
1:3
1:4
Orissa
2' Gyan Ranjan Samal
24' RP Singh
33' Gyan Ranjan Samal

59' Gyan Ranjan Samal
       
08.11.05 Jammu&Kashmir
Bilal Ahmed Wani 28'


Mehraj Din Wadoo 89'
2:2
1:0
1:1
1:2
2:2
Meghalaya

55' R Basaiawmdit
77' Freddy Kharpran
       
09.11.05 Maharashtra
Paresh Shivalkar 48'
Soccor Velho 55'
Abhishek Yadav 66'
Abhishek Yadav 71'
4:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
4:0
Orissa

Cluster IV - Calicut

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   Assam 3 3 0 0 17-2 +15 9
2   Railways 3 2 0 1 13-2 +11 6
3   Chhattisgarh 3 1 0 2 4-15 -11 3
4   Pondicherry 3 0 0 3 1-16 -15 0

04.11.05 Railways
Kasif Jamal 32'
PV Vinoy 40'
S Suresh Kumar 78'
Kasif Jamal 93'
4:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
4:0
Chhattisgarh
       
04.11.05 Pondicherry 0:5
0:1
0:2
0:3
0:4
0:5
Assam
17' Nitu Narzary
31' Rahajuddin Ahmed
35' Rahajuddin Ahmed
61' Manikanta Brahma
86' Thomson Langthasa
       
06.11.05 Railways
Ashim Biswas 2'
Ashim Biswas 4'
Kasif Jamal 14'
Ashim Biswas 17'
PV Vinoy 28'
Ashim Biswas 37'
Kasif Jamal 57'
Kasif Jamal 84'

8:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
4:0
5:0
6:0
7:0
8:0

Pondicherry
       
06.11.05 Chhattisgarh




Laxmendra Kumar 52'
1:10
0:1
0:2
0:3
0:4
1:4
1:5
1:6
1:7
1:8
1:9
1:10
Assam
14' Manikanta Brahma
31' Sanjiva Rongpi
33' Manikanta Brahma
37' Sanjiva Rongpi

57' Khirod Das
61' Rahajuddin Ahmed
68' Nitu Narzary
74' Sanjiva Rongpi
87' Thong Tham Kom
91' Manikanta Brahma
       
08.11.05 Pondicherry
Anas 24'
1:3
1:0
1:1
1:2
1:3
Chhattisgarh

40' Kulwant Singh
43' Kulwant Singh
90' Krishna Naidu
       
08.11.05 Railways

Kasif Jamal 54'
1:2
0:1
1:1
1:2
Assam
40' Sanjiva Rongpi

61' Sanjiva Rongpi

Cluster V - Thiruvananthapuram

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   Tamil Nadu 2 1 1 0 3-1 +2 4
2   Jharkhand 2 0 2 0 3-3 0 2
3   Gujarat 2 0 1 1 2-4 -2 1

05.11.05 Tamil Nadu
Kalia Kulothungan 44'
Kalia Kulothungan 64'
2:0
1:0
2:0
Gujarat
       
07.11.05 Jharkhand

Vimal Pariyar 48'
Vimal Pariyar 85'
2:2
0:1
1:1
2:1
2:2
Gujarat
5' Vishnu Chauhan


86'Mehul Rana
       
09.11.05 Tamil Nadu

Jegan 88'
1:1
0:1
1:1
Jharkhand
38' Mirja Besra

Cluster VI - Calicut

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   Karnataka 2 1 1 0 2-1 +1 4
2   Chandigarh 2 1 0 1 1-1 0 3
3   Haryana 2 0 1 1 1-2 -1 1

05.11.05 Karnataka
Shanm. Venkatesh 30'
1:0
1:0
Chandigarh
       
07.11.05 Chandigarh
Sameer Singh 15'
1:0
1:0
Haryana
       
09.11.05 Karnataka
Xavier Vijayakumar 17'
1:1
1:0
1:1
Haryana

36' Praveen Arora

Cluster VII - Calicut

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   Goa 3 3 0 0 32-0 +32 9
2   Sikkim 3 1 1 1 5-12 -7 4
3   Tripura 3 1 1 1 4-18 -14 4
4   Rajasthan 3 0 0 3 1-14 -13 0

05.11.05 Goa
Anthony Perreira 27'
Freddy Mascarenhas 37'
Climax Lawrence 51'
Freddy Mascarenhas 59'
Mahesh Gawli 61'
Freddy Mascerenhas 79'
Joaquim Abranches 92'

7:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
4:0
5:0
6:0
7:0

Rajasthan
       
05.11.05 Tripura
Amarjit Singh 12'
1:1
1:0
1:1
Sikkim

72' Bigen Tamang
       
07.11.05 Goa
Clifford Miranda 8'
Anthony Perreira 17'
Freddy Mascarenhas 18'
Freddy Mascarenhas 22'
Freddy Mascarenhas 29'
Nicolas Borges 35'
Nicolas Borges 38'
Freddy Mascarenhas 39'
Freddy Mascarenhas 42'
Freddy Mascarenhas 54'
Anthony Perreira 55'
Nicholas Rodrigues 63'
Nicholas Rodrigues 70'
Nicholas Rodrigues 83'
Alvito Rodrigues 90'
15:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
4:0
5:0
6:0
7:0
8:0
9:0
10:0
11:0
12:0
13:0
14:0
15:0
Tripura
       
07.11.05 Sikkim
Birbahadur Pradhan 4'
Birbahadur Pradhan 32'

Birbahadur Pradhan 72'
Milan Lepcha 83'
4:1
1:0
2:0
2:1
3:1
4:1
Rajasthan


56' Rajesh Shyam
       
09.11.05 Tripura
Sathyajit Dev Roy 34'
Shyamal Bhowmick 51'
Sathyajit Dev Roy 52'
3:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
Rajasthan
       
09.11.05 Goa
Anthony Pereira 8'
Nicholas L Rodrigues 33'
Climax Lawrence 36'
Climax Lawrence 40'
Climax Lawrence 45'
Nicolas Borges 48'
Joaquim Abranches 61'
Samir Naik 76'
Joaquim Abranches 83'
Climax Lawrence 85'

10:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
4:0
5:0
6:0
7:0
8:0
9:0
10:0

Sikkim

Cluster VIII - Thiruvananthapuram

#   TEAM P W D L GF-GA DIF PTS
1   West Bengal 3 1 2 0 6-3 +3 5
2   Mizoram 3 1 2 0 6-4 +2 5
3   Nagaland 3 0 2 1 4-6 -2 2
4   Andhra Pradesh 3 0 2 1 3-6 -3 2

05.11.05 West Bengal
Dipendu Biswas 12'

Syed Rahim Nabi 45+1'
2:2
1:0
1:1
2:1
2:2

Nagaland

44' Temjen Kibang

76' Vizorü Peseyie

       
05.11.05 Andhra Pradesh
Mohammed Quizar 14'


MD Parid 73'
2:2
1:0
1:1
1:2
2:2
Mizoram

25' S. Malswam Tulunga
67' Pachau Lalam Puia
       
07.11.05 West Bengal
Dipendu Biswas 8'
Sasthi Duley 64'
Syed Rahim Nabi 89'
3:0
1:0
2:0
3:0
Andhra Pradesh
       
07.11.05 Nagaland
Temjen Kibang 18'
1:3
1:0
1:1
1:2
1:3
Mizoram

32' Jerry Zirsanga
59' Vanlal Rova
60' S. Malswam Tulunga
       
09.11.05 Andhra Pradesh
Mohammed Fareed 67'
1:1 Nagaland
81' Leipakchao
       
09.11.05 West Bengal
Raman Vijayan 58'
1:1
1:0
1:1
Mizoram

74' Pachau Lalam Puia